Extra Curricular Learning

Autumn After-School Clubs Start Week Commencing 16th September

 

Dear Parents and Carers

 

There are a range of clubs on offer this term for all year groups. Please note that some are invite only so you will be contacted by the adults running them separately.

 

 

After School Club and Year Group

Lead Adult

Monday

3.15-4.15

Year 1-6 Gymnastics (paid club) [20 spaces] - 2nd floor hall

Year 1-6 Badminton/Tennis [16 spaces] - playground

Year 1-6 Art and Colouring club [15 spaces ] - Training Room

Natasha

Adam

Paula and Graca/Tracy

Tuesday

3.15-4.15

Year 1-6 Gymnastics (paid club) [20 spaces] - 2nd floor hall

Year 1-6 Homework Club [20 spaces] - Waterloo Classroom

Year 4-6 Tag rugby - invite only

Natasha

Graca, Tracy

Adam

Wednesday

3.15-4.15

Year 1-6 Gardening Club [16 spaces] - playground

Year 4-6 Football Club [16 spaces] - playground

Paula and Oscar

Adam

Thursday

3.15-4.15

Year 1-3 Football Club [16 spaces] - playground

Year 1-6 Homework Club [20 spaces] - 1st Floor Hall

Adam

Graca, Tracy

Friday

3.15-4.15

Year 5-6 Volleyball Club - invite only

Adam

 

You will need to sign up online via SIMS Agora. If you need help accessing this portal please speak to the admin team.  SIMS Agora will be open from Tuesday 10th September at 3pm. Please note there will be no paper sign up this year and all clubs must be selected online.

 

As spaces at clubs are limited it is run on a first come first served basis.

 

Note that gymnastics club is a paid clubs (£40 for 10 sessions). This needs to be paid in advance and can be done online through Sims Agora.

 

If you would like more information about any clubs please speak to us or a member of the admin team.

Friday Afternoon Clubs 

 

Club aims:

 

 

 

Club List


 

 

Club Name

Club adults

1

Singing

Ceinwen

2

Arts and crafts

Sophie + Chrissie

3

Drama

Linden

4

Kickboxing

Ben + Najma

5

Computing

Annie + Tracy

6

Netball

Charlotte

7

Sewing

Nicole + Sasha

8

Year 5 and 6 football

Jon + Adam

9

Cooking

Megan, Ola + Karen

10

Mindfulness/Colouring

Amna

11

Loom Bands

Paula + Precious

12

Film club

Claire + Denise

13

Board games

Sam P + Kumari

 

Club Room Allocation

Year 1 shared area

 

Chelsea classroom

Music Y1/2

 

 

Vauxhall classroom

 

 

Conference Room

 

Year 2 Discovery Zone

 

Lambeth Classroom

Cooking

Westminster Classroom

BLP (Y1/2)

 

Staff Canteen

Cooking

 

Waterloo Classroom

 

Arts and crafts

Blackfriars Classroom

 

Singing

1st Floor Hall

 

Drama

 

2nd Floor Hall

 

Kickboxing

 

 

London Classroom

Loom Bands

 

Tower Classroom

Computing

Southwark Classroom

Film club

Millennium Classroom

Board games

 

 

Adventure Zone/Quiet Zone

Forest school Y1/2

Year 6 Discovery Zone

 

 

 

Wandsworth Classroom

Sewing

Putney Classroom

Colouring/Mindfulness

Cages

Football

Main playground

Netball

 

 

EYFS

EYFS Helpers

 

EYFS Playground